Classes

Class Calendar




Upcoming Classes

EEE 103 | Level 3 Electronics - Instruments and Measurements - [B]

Tuesday, 10. December 2019

17:00 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

LAS 101 | Laser Cutting and Etching SBU - [A]

Wednesday, 11. December 2019

17:00 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

WOD 202 | Wood Lathe SBU - [A]

Thursday, 12. December 2019

17:30 - 20:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

ART 104 | CNC Vinyl Cutter and Heat Press SBU - [B]

Saturday, 14. December 2019

10:30 - 12:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

EEE 205 | Arduino Series: Basic Programming - [B]

Saturday, 14. December 2019

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

WLD 301 | Combined TIG & MIG Welding SBU - [Ax2]

Saturday, 14. December 2019

11:00 - 15:00 (4 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

1 of 3 seats available

TXL 103 | CNC Embroiderer SBU - [B]

Saturday, 14. December 2019

13:00 - 15:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

EEE 315 | Arduino Series: Inputs and Outputs - [B]

Saturday, 14. December 2019

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

MiTi 202 | Christmas edition Ceramics

Sunday, 15. December 2019

16:30 - 19:30 (3 hrs)

from 8 years (with supervision from 8 years)

15 of 15 seats available

TXL 111 | Industrial Sewing Machines SBU - [A]

Thursday, 19. December 2019

16:30 - 19:30 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

EEE 303 | PCB Design Part 1: Theory and Schematic Design - [B]

Saturday, 28. December 2019

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

CER 101 | Hand Building and the Ceramic Process - [B]

Saturday, 28. December 2019

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

WOD 102 | Hand Tool Basics - [B]

Saturday, 28. December 2019

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

6 of 6 seats available

ART 103 | Silkscreen Printing Basics SBU - [A]

Saturday, 28. December 2019

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

EEE 304 | PCB Design Part 2: Layout and Fabrication - [B]

Saturday, 28. December 2019

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

WLD 301 | Combined TIG & MIG Welding SBU - [Ax2]

Saturday, 28. December 2019

15:00 - 19:00 (4 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

PRO 104 | 3D Printing: Ultimaker SBU - [B]

Saturday, 28. December 2019

15:00 - 17:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

MTL 103 | Basic Metal Shop SBU - [B]

Sunday, 29. December 2019

16:30 - 19:30 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

LAS 101 | Laser Cutting and Etching SBU - [A]

Sunday, 29. December 2019

17:00 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

CER 102 | Plaster Moldmaking and Slip Casting - [B]

Sunday, 29. December 2019

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available