Classes

Class Calendar




Upcoming Classes

ART 103 | Silkscreen Printing Basics SBU - [A]

Wednesday, 22. January 2020

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 4 seats available

TXL 103 | CNC Embroiderer SBU - [B]

Thursday, 23. January 2020

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

TXL 111 | Industrial Sewing Machines SBU - [A]

Thursday, 23. January 2020

16:30 - 19:30 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

1 of 3 seats available

EEE 303 | PCB Design Part 1: Theory and Schematic Design - [B]

Saturday, 25. January 2020

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

WOD 202 | Wood Lathe SBU - [A]

Saturday, 25. January 2020

11:00 - 13:30 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

EEE 304 | PCB Design Part 2: Layout and Fabrication - [B]

Saturday, 25. January 2020

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

AUD 130 | Autodesk Fusion 360 Basics - [C]

Sunday, 26. January 2020

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

12 of 12 seats available

TXL 204 | Digitizer Pro Embroiderer Software - [C]

Sunday, 26. January 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

PRO 104 | 3D Printing: Ultimaker SBU - [B]

Sunday, 26. January 2020

17:00 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 4 seats available

LAS 101 | Laser Cutting and Etching SBU - [A]

Tuesday, 28. January 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 4 seats available

WOD 201 | Jointer, Planer and Router SBU - [B]

Tuesday, 28. January 2020

16:30 - 18:30 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

EEE 205 | Arduino Series: Basic Programming - [B]

Saturday, 01. February 2020

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

EEE 315 | Arduino Series: Inputs and Outputs - [B]

Saturday, 01. February 2020

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

WOD 101 | Basic Woodshop SBU - [A]

Sunday, 02. February 2020

16:30 - 19:30 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

TXL 111 | Industrial Sewing Machines SBU - [A]

Monday, 03. February 2020

10:00 - 13:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

TXL 103 | CNC Embroiderer SBU - [B]

Tuesday, 04. February 2020

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

ART 104 | CNC Vinyl Cutter and Heat Press SBU - [B]

Tuesday, 04. February 2020

15:00 - 17:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

MiTi 401 | Valentines edition Leather Works

Thursday, 06. February 2020

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years

15 of 15 seats available

WOD 201 | Jointer, Planer and Router SBU - [B]

Thursday, 06. February 2020

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

WOD 202 | Wood Lathe SBU - [A]

Saturday, 08. February 2020

11:00 - 13:30 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

1 of 2 seats available

EEE 303 | PCB Design Part 1: Theory and Schematic Design - [B]

Saturday, 08. February 2020

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

EEE 304 | PCB Design Part 2: Layout and Fabrication - [B]

Saturday, 08. February 2020

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

LAS 101 | Laser Cutting and Etching SBU - [A]

Sunday, 09. February 2020

10:30 - 12:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

CNC 102 | ShopBot SBU – Part 1: CNC Toolpaths - [C]

Sunday, 09. February 2020

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

6 of 6 seats available

MTL 103 | Basic Metal Shop SBU - [B]

Sunday, 09. February 2020

16:30 - 19:30 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

TXL 103 | CNC Embroiderer SBU - [B]

Monday, 10. February 2020

10:30 - 12:30 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

EEE 101 | Level 1 Electronics - Theory and Breadboard Assembly - [B]

Monday, 10. February 2020

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

COM 207 | CorelDRAW for CNC - [C]

Monday, 10. February 2020

17:00 - 19:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

12 of 12 seats available

MiTi 401 | Valentines edition Leather Works

Tuesday, 11. February 2020

10:30 - 13:30 (3 hrs)

from 12 years

15 of 15 seats available

CNC 202 | ShopBot SBU – Part 2: CNC Router - [A]

Tuesday, 11. February 2020

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

CER 101 | Hand Building and the Ceramic Process - [B]

Tuesday, 11. February 2020

16:30 - 19:30 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

PRO 104 | 3D Printing: Ultimaker SBU - [B]

Tuesday, 11. February 2020

17:00 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

EEE 102 | Level 2 Electronics - Soldering and Circuit Assembly - [B]

Wednesday, 12. February 2020

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

CER 102 | Plaster Moldmaking and Slip Casting - [B]

Wednesday, 12. February 2020

16:30 - 19:30 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

TXL 204 | Digitizer Pro Embroiderer Software - [C]

Thursday, 13. February 2020

17:00 - 19:30 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

EEE 103 | Level 3 Electronics - Instruments and Measurements - [B]

Saturday, 15. February 2020

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

MiTi 105 | Woodshop Confidence Building: Checkered Cutting Board

Saturday, 15. February 2020

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

EEE 205 | Arduino Series: Basic Programming - [B]

Saturday, 15. February 2020

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

EEE 315 | Arduino Series: Inputs and Outputs - [B]

Saturday, 15. February 2020

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

FAB 105 | Vacuum Forming SBU - [B]

Sunday, 16. February 2020

11:30 - 13:00 (1 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

TXL 111 | Industrial Sewing Machines SBU - [A]

Sunday, 16. February 2020

16:30 - 19:30 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

EEE 101 | Level 1 Electronics - Theory and Breadboard Assembly - [B]

Sunday, 16. February 2020

16:30 - 18:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

MTL 103 | Basic Metal Shop SBU - [B]

Monday, 17. February 2020

10:30 - 13:30 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 4 seats available

ART 104 | CNC Vinyl Cutter and Heat Press SBU - [B]

Monday, 17. February 2020

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

CNC 102 | ShopBot SBU – Part 1: CNC Toolpaths - [C]

Monday, 17. February 2020

16:30 - 19:30 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

6 of 6 seats available

WOD 102 | Hand Tool Basics - [B]

Monday, 17. February 2020

17:30 - 19:30 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

6 of 6 seats available

EEE 102 | Level 2 Electronics - Soldering and Circuit Assembly - [B]

Tuesday, 18. February 2020

16:30 - 18:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

WOD 202 | Wood Lathe SBU - [A]

Tuesday, 18. February 2020

16:30 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

LAS 101 | Laser Cutting and Etching SBU - [A]

Tuesday, 18. February 2020

17:00 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

PRO 104 | 3D Printing: Ultimaker SBU - [B]

Wednesday, 19. February 2020

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

CNC 202 | ShopBot SBU – Part 2: CNC Router - [A]

Wednesday, 19. February 2020

16:30 - 18:30 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

LAS 203 | Laser Engraver Rotary Attachment SBU - [B]

Wednesday, 19. February 2020

17:00 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

FAB 106 | Sand Blasting and Powder Coating SBU - [B]

Thursday, 20. February 2020

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

EEE 303 | PCB Design Part 1: Theory and Schematic Design - [B]

Saturday, 22. February 2020

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

EEE 304 | PCB Design Part 2: Layout and Fabrication - [B]

Saturday, 22. February 2020

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

MTL 104 | Sheet Metal Basics SBU - [B]

Saturday, 22. February 2020

17:00 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

EEE 103 | Level 3 Electronics - Instruments and Measurements - [B]

Sunday, 23. February 2020

16:30 - 18:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

MiTi 105 | Woodshop Confidence Building: Checkered Cutting Board

Sunday, 23. February 2020

16:30 - 19:30 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

WOD 201 | Jointer, Planer and Router SBU - [B]

Tuesday, 25. February 2020

17:00 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

TXL 204 | Digitizer Pro Embroiderer Software - [C]

Wednesday, 26. February 2020

11:00 - 13:30 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

CER 101 | Hand Building and the Ceramic Process - [B]

Wednesday, 26. February 2020

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

PRO 104 | 3D Printing: Ultimaker SBU - [B]

Wednesday, 26. February 2020

17:00 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

TXL 111 | Industrial Sewing Machines SBU - [A]

Thursday, 27. February 2020

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

ART 103 | Silkscreen Printing Basics SBU - [A]

Saturday, 29. February 2020

16:30 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available