Classes

Class Calendar




Upcoming Classes

EEE 102 | Level 2 Electronics - Soldering and Circuit Assembly - [B]

Thursday, 23. May 2019

15:00 - 17:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

EEE 315 | Arduino Series: Inputs and Outputs - [B]

Saturday, 25. May 2019

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

4 of 4 seats available

WLD 102 | MIG Welding SBU - [A]

Saturday, 25. May 2019

11:30 - 14:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

LAS 203 | Laser Engraver Rotary Attachment SBU - [B]

Saturday, 25. May 2019

13:00 - 15:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 4 seats available

WLD 101 | TIG Welding SBU - [A]

Saturday, 25. May 2019

14:30 - 16:30 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

PRO 104 | 3D Printing: Ultimaker SBU - [B]

Saturday, 25. May 2019

15:00 - 17:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

0 of 4 seats available

WOD 101 | Basic Woodshop SBU - [A]

Sunday, 26. May 2019

14:00 - 17:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

COM 207 | CorelDRAW for CNC - [C]

Sunday, 26. May 2019

14:30 - 17:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

11 of 12 seats available

LAS 101 | Laser Cutting and Etching SBU - [A]

Monday, 27. May 2019

12:00 - 14:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 4 seats available

EEE 304 | PCB Design Part 2: Layout and Fabrication - [B]

Monday, 27. May 2019

13:30 - 16:30 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

CNC 202 | ShopBot SBU – Part 2: CNC Router - [A]

Monday, 27. May 2019

15:00 - 17:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 4 seats available

CER 101 | Hand Building and the Ceramic Process - [B]

Tuesday, 28. May 2019

13:00 - 16:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

MiTi 105 | Woodshop Confidence Building: Checkered Cutting Board

Tuesday, 28. May 2019

13:30 - 16:30 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

PRO 104 | 3D Printing: Ultimaker SBU - [B]

Tuesday, 28. May 2019

15:00 - 17:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 4 seats available

EEE 103 | Level 3 Electronics - Instruments and Measurements - [B]

Tuesday, 28. May 2019

15:00 - 17:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

6 of 6 seats available

WOD 201 | Jointer, Planer and Router SBU - [B]

Wednesday, 29. May 2019

12:30 - 14:30 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 4 seats available

TXL 111 | Industrial Sewing Machines SBU - [A]

Wednesday, 29. May 2019

14:00 - 17:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available